Модель: MY-MC1110PSFPN
Наличие: В наличии

The MY-MC1110PSFN series Industrial POE Media Converter is the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices, etc., which are installed 100m far from a Power over Ethernet switch. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote Power over Ethernet Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All Power over Ethernet Powered Devices (IEEE 802.3af/at complaint) are supported, as the MY-MC1110PSFN series can deliver a full 15.4W / 30W of power to the remote device.
     The MY-MC1110PSFN series is designed to extend the distance of a network by converting Giga Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling.
     The MY-MC1110PSFN features a 1000Base-X fiber port and a 10/100/1000Base-T twisted-pair port. The fiber optic port features SC connector and operating distance from 550m to 120km depending on different Model. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum distance of 100m.
     MY-MC1110PSFN features a 1000X SFP fiber Port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. The fiber optic port features a modular SFP slot for any kind of MSA-complaint pluggable 1.25Gbps SFP transceivers.
     The small size and dual external power supply inputs of the MY-MC1110PSFN series allows them to be used almost anywhere in harsh environmental conditions. Additionally, they can be installed by DIN-rail or wall-mount, allowing users to deploy any mix of network conversions required.

Конверторы
Стандарты IEEE802.3 10Base-T,
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards,
IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure,
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,
IEEE802.3af/at POE
Производительность Processing Type: Store and Forward,
Back Bandwidth: 4.0Gbps,
MAC Address Size: 1Kbit,
Packet Buffer Size: 1Mbit,
Time Delay: <10usFrame: 1632bytes
Порт для витой пары RJ45, Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
Оптический порт Data Rate: 1.25G,
Connector: SC as default, FC/ST/SFP Slot Optional,
Distance: MMF 550/2km,SMF 20/40/80/100/120km,
Bi-di:20/40/80/100/120km
Индикация PWR1: ON=Power Connected,
PWR2: ON= Power Connected,
FL/A: ON=Fiber Connected; Active=Data Transmitting,
TL/A: ON=Copper Connected; Active= Data Transmitting,
1000M: ON=1000M Data Rate Transmitting,
POE: ON=Power Working; Off=No Power
Источник питания Input Voltage: 12~56 VDC, redundant power inputs,
Power Consumption: ≤5W,
PoE Budget PSE: 15.4W(PoE) 30W(PoE+),
Protection: Overload Current; Reverse Polarity,
Connector: Terminal Block
Окружающая среда Рабочая температура: -40 ˚C ~ +85 ˚C,
Температура хранения: -40 ˚C ~ +95 ˚C,
Относительная влажность: 5-95% (no condensation)
Физические характеристики Housing: IP40 Protection, Aluminium alloy,
Installation: DIN-rail mounting, wall mounting(with optional kit),
Dimension: 115*81*35mm(device); 220*175*73mm(packing),
Weight: 0.30kg(device); 0.43kg(device with packing)
Dip-Переключатель